TROOP 119

Dallas-Ft Worth

 

 

Troop News

- Something to Howl About -

 

 

 

Welcome New Members!

  • Diva, a golden retriever, to Gina Smith's pack (11-01-17)
  • Tripoli, a rottweiler puppy, to Becky Paxson's pack (10-24-17)
  • Jake, a Labrador, to Susan Barne's pack (7-10-17)
  • Jet, a Border Collie puppy, to Victorian Severn's pack (7-10-17)
  • Alicia Schordine and her border collie/lab mix, Franklin (7-10-17)
  • Dennis & Karen Phillips and their lab mix, Chance (7-10-17)
  • John & Carol Knight and their bull terrier mixes, Charlie & Lucy (7-10-17)
  • Scarlet and Shadow, mini aussie pups to Lenda and Ron Curtis (6-25-17)
  • George, an Anatolian Shepherd mix to Tom and Susan Wait's pack (5-29-17)
  • Trooper Casey, Westie, to Donna Francis's pack (5-29-17)
  • Mulligan, a Berger Picard to Cheryl Woolnough's pack (5-29-17)
  • Indie, an mini American Shepherd to Jackie Woodall (5-7-17)
  • Ann Trenton and her pack: Daisy, Hank, and Mia (5-1-17)
  • Stormy Slider, daughter Dyllan, and their mix breeds, Sadie Sue and Kingston (3-30-17)
  • Austin, a Lab-Muppet puppy, to Cheryl Bales (1-14-17)
  • Diane & Wade Johnson and their Rottweiler, Duchess Von (1-3-17)
  • Mark Nelson and his Blue lacy, Texie. (1-3-17)
  • Donna Dudley and her standard poodle, Flash Dancer (aka Turtle) (1-3-17)
  • Porter May DoChara, a NSDT Retriever, to the Palmer-Schneider family (1-3-17)


  • Congratulations!

  • Daisy (Lisa & Nick Zavala) earned Backpacking (11-12-17)
  • George (Susan & Tom Waits) earned Steeplechase, Art (11-12-17)
  • Rosie (Nancy Strack) earned Puppy Paddlers, Obstacles I-II-III, Backpacking (11-12-17)
  • Diva (Gina Smith) earned Puppy Paddlers, Obstacles I-II (11-12-17)
  • Sadie Sue (Stormy Slider & Dyllan Schaumburg) earned Backpacking (11-12-17)
  • Sadie Sue (Stormy Slider & Dyllan Schaumburg) earned Obstacles I-II (11-12-17)
  • Keenan (Victoria Severns) earned Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Mozzie (Gary Sabrowsky) earned Overnight Camping, Obstacles III (11-12-17)
  • Mozzie (Gary Sabrowsky) earned Steeplechase, Band (11-12-17)
  • Drake (Connie Romano) earned Backpacking, Art, Cleanup America II, Band (11-12-17)
  • Stevie Ray (Mart & Cindy Ratliff) earned Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Alex (Mart & Cindy Ratliff) earned Fundraising I, Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Chance (Dennis & Karen Phillips) earned Art, Obstacles I-II (11-12-17)
  • Poppy (Debra Payne-Richard Tettamant) earned Band (11-12-17)
  • Bonita (Becky Paxson) earned Obstacles II (11-12-17)
  • Harper (Gail & Randy Clark) earned Overnight Camping, Steeplechase, Band (11-12-17)
  • Jango (Tammy & John Onufreiczuk) earned Obstacles I-II (11-12-17)
  • Max (Marcia Odal) earned Rally I (11-12-17)
  • Casper (Marcia Odal) earned Art, Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Biscuit (Cheryl Nava) earned Band (11-12-17)
  • Sage (Nita Lanter) earned Agility I (11-12-17)
  • Mason (Lisa Hamilton) earned Backpacking (11-12-17)
  • Darra (MarSue & Ric Freeman) earned Clean Up America II (11-12-17)
  • Flash Dancer (Donna Dudley) earned First Aid, Obstacles I (11/12/17)
  • Jake (Tammy & John Doak) earned Band (11/12/17)
  • Cassidy (Bob & Karen Deeds) earned Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Jasper (Maureen Callahan) earned Obstacles III, Agility I (11-12-17)
  • Lacey (Maureen Callahan) earned Agility I, Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Daisy Mae (Jeff and Christina Blue) earned Geocaching I, Letterboxing I (11/12/17)
  • Daisy Mae (Jeff and Christina Blue) earned Band, Obstacles II (11/12/17)
  • Truffles (Jeff and Christina Blue) earned Geocaching II, Letterboxing III (11/12/17)
  • Malu (Pam Barnum) earned Backpacking, Obstacles I-II, Band (11-12-17)
  • Jake (Susan Barnes) earned Backpacking (11-12-17)
  • Rouen (Debbie Baker) earned Overnight Camping, Boating Safety (11-12-17)
  • Remi (Robin Ashman-Terrell) earned Obstacles I (11-12-17)
  • Marz (Melissa Alpha) earned Obstacles III, Agility I, Fundraising I, Steeplechase (11-12-17)
  • Chance (Dennis & Karen Phillips) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Daisy (Lisa & Nick Zavala) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Diva (Gina Smith) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Jaime (Donna & Jeff Dutkofski) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Jake (Susan Barnes) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Leia (Tammy & John Onufreiczuk) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Mulligan (Cheryl Woolnough) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Remi (Robin Ashman-Terrell) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Rosie (Nancy Strack) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Sadie Sue (Stormy Slider & Dyllan Schaumburg) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Flash Dancer (Donna Dudley) earned Dog Scout (11-12-17)
  • Drake (Connie & Mike Romano) earned Dog Scout (5-28-17)
  • Justin (Marcia Odal) earned Dog Scout (5-28-17)
  • Trooper Casey (Donna Francis) earned Dog Scout (5-28-17)
  • George (Susan & Tom Waits) earned Dog Scout (5-28-17)
  • Max (Marcia Odal) earned K9 Fitness (1-29-17)

  • We're in the News!

  • Fort Worth Receives Animal Oxygen Mask Donation - Ch 5 NBCDFW.com (5/9/17)










































  • Calendar Page Links
    Irving's Pet Pawlooza 2017 (4-1-17)
    Bark For Life 2017 (4-1-17)

    Dog Scouts of America is a 501(c)(3) Organization